2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Investment Adviser of the Year

Paul Benson Guidance, Financial Services
Glenn Fairbairn, Hewison Private Wealth
Luke Laretive, Seneca Financial Solutions
Nathan Lear, Hewison Private Wealth
Dane Pymble, Calnan Flack
Phillip Richards, Endorphin Wealth
Hugh Robertson, Centaur Financial Services
Chris Smith,VISIS Private Wealth
Troy Theobald, RFS Advice

James Weir, Steward Wealth

Dealer Group Executive of the Year

Eugene Ardino, Lifespan Financial Planning

Grahame Evans, GPS Wealth
Conaill Keniry, Cobalt Advisers
Andrew Wilkie, Morgans

SMSF Adviser of the Year

Simon Curtain, Hewison Private Wealth
Petra King, Xperion

Martin McGrath, Financial Edge Group

Chris Morcom, Hewison Private Wealth
David Nelson, The Money Matrix Advice
Lisa Papachristoforos, Hughes O'Dea Corredig
Chris Smith, VISIS Private Wealth

Regional Adviser of the Year

James Baird, JustInvest Financial Planning
Peter Horsfield, SMART Advice
Prue Martin, Warrington Scott
Martin McGrath, Financial Edge Group
Ben Neilson, Neilson and Co Wealth Management
Mark Rattigan, Merideon Wealth Strategies
Samuel Schmarr, Schmarr Financial Group

Shannon Smit, SMART Business Solutions

Client Servicing Individual of the Year

Deepak Bansal, FinChoice
Chris Boag, Royston Capital
Brian Francis, Yarra Wealth
Prashant Nagarajan, Finnacle
Rachael Ooi, Your Wealth Consultants
Robert Rich, Endorphin Wealth Management
James Ridley, Atlas Wealth Management
Chris Smith, VISIS Private Wealth

Corey Wastle, Verse Wealth

Andrew Wilson, Pitcher Partners

Client Outcome of the Year

Matthew Beauchamp, Beaulife Group
Chris Boag, Royston Capital
Thomas Daykin, ActOn Wealth
Grant Dougan, VISIS Private Wealth

Lyndon Holland, CBD Risk Management Services

David Nelson, The Money Matrix Advice
Robert Rich, Endorphin Wealth Management
Hugh Robertson, Centaur Financial Services
Warren Strybosch, Find Wealth
Brenton Tong, Financial Spectrum

Compliance Consultant of the Year

Sean Graham, Assured Support
Alistair Hemming, Zaju & Company
Nikolas Kloufetos, Advice Compliance Support

Cheyenne Walker, Australian Independent Compliance Solutions

Goal-Based Adviser of the Year

Deepak Bansal, FinChoice
Stefano Duro, Pure Private Wealth
Nathan Fradley, Lime Financial Planning

Glenn Malkiewicz, Endorphin Wealth Management

Kristopher Meuwissen, Wealtheon
Prashant Nagarajan, Finnacle
David Nelson, The Money Matrix Advice
Tony Sandercock, wetalkmoney
Tabitha Tworek, Insight Wealth Planning
Corey Wastle, Verse Wealth

Holistic Adviser of the Year

Chris Haggart, Moran Partners Financial Planning
Dennis Maddern, Maddern Financial Advisers
Martin McGrath, Financial Edge Group
David Nelson, The Money Matrix Advice
Thabojan Rasiah, Rasiah Private Wealth Management
Phillip Richards, Endorphin Wealth Management
Chris Smith, VISIS Private Wealth

Warren Strybosch, Find Wealth

Brenton Tong, Financial Spectrum
Stevie-Jade Turner, Tribeca Financial

Industry Thought Leader of The Year

Eugene Ardino, Lifespan Financial Planning
Bryan Ashenden, BT
Louise Biti, Aged Care Steps
Andrew Dunbar, Apt Wealth Partners
David Ferrall, FinClear

Will Hamilton, Hamilton Wealth Partners

Jackson Millan, Aureus Financial
Tricia Peters, PetersMcKeown Financial Planners
Darren Smith, Financial Advice Matters
Ben Travers, Infinity Financial Advisor

Innovator of the Year - Individual

Craig Bigelow, True Pride
David Bowles, The FinClear Group
Simon Curtain, Hewison Private Wealth
Alev Dover, FinClear
Rob McGregor, McGregor Wealth Management
Kristopher Meuwissen, Wealtheon
Ben Nash, Pivot Wealth

Rachael Ooi, Your Wealth Consultants

Daniel Sobraty, Advicewealth
Ben Travers, Infinity Financial Advisors

Marketing Consultant of the Year

Vivienne Bethune, SMART Business Solutions

Genevieve Lawton, Capital Partners Private Wealth Advisers

Creina Lister, Hewison Private Wealth

Newcomer of The Year

Ben Brett, Bounce Financial

Daniel Donovan, Verse Wealth

Priyanka Shah, Finsol Planning

Paraplanner of the Year

Lia Barnard, Specky Paraplanners
Bianca Carroll, SMART Business Solutions

Kurt Ford, Your Wealth Consultants

Keerti Gupta, Nationwide Financial Associates
Jade MacDonald, Specky Paraplanners
Kieran Menzie, Financial Foundations Australia
Kim Mooney, Hunter Wealth Management
Dan Ryan, Cooper Wealth Management
Hanna Shepherd, Financial Spectrum
Emma Zwaan, Capital Partners Private Wealth Advisers

Practice Principal of the Year

Duncan Brown, Viridian Advisory

Simon Davis, VISIS Private Wealth

Jonathan Elliot, Collins SBA
Peter Horsfield, SMART Advice
Adrian Loadsman, Finscope
Ben Nash, Pivot Wealth
David Nelson, The Money Matrix Advice
Chris Smith, VISIS Private Wealth
Elliot Watson, Elliot Watson Financial Planning

Risk Adviser of the Year

Matt Beauchamp, Beaulife Group

Craig Bigelow, True Pride

Paul Davies, Jarickson Life Insurance Advisers
Nick Fanto, Orbital Advisory
Lyndon Holland, CBD Risk Management Services
Terry Johnson, Keyman Financial Services
Sarah Lee, Awakening Wealth
Adrian Loadsman, Finscope
Robert Rich, Endorphin Wealth Management
Lauren Styles, The Smart Fox

Transformation of the Year - Individual

Ray Kan, Endorphin Wealth Management
Conaill Keniry, What If Advice
Martin McGrath, Financial Edge Group
Prashant Nagarajan, Finnacle
Warren Strybosch, Find Wealth

Ben Travers, Infinity Financial Advisors

Young Adviser of the Year (Under 30)

Nikki Booth, My Wealth Solutions
Paul Dawson, Hillross Macarthur
Andrew Debono, Peak Wealth Management
Daniel Donovan, Verse Wealth

Samuel Fenning, Advise Wise

Pierce Hanlen, Hewison Private Wealth
Tyson Jonas, Jonas Wealth Management
James Marshall, Stratus Financial Group
Travis Schindler, Hewison Private Wealth
Samuel Schmarr, Schmarr Financial Group

ifa Excellence Award - Individual

Will Hamilton, Hamilton Wealth Partners

 

GROUP AWARDS

 

Dealer Group of the Year

Shartru Wealth Management
Lifespan Financial Planning
Cobalt Advisers
Climb Wealth

Morgans

Self-Licensed Firm of the Year

Keep Wealth Partners
Royston Capital
Chrysalis Lifestyle Planning
Apt Wealth Partners
VISIS Private Wealth
Centaur Financial Services
Steward Wealth
Enlightened Financial Solutions

Hewison Private Wealth

Client Servicing Company of the Year

Elston
Royston Capital
Bounce Financial
Goodman Private Wealth
RFS Advice
Yarra Wealth

Hamilton Wealth Partners

Hewison Private Wealth
The Money Matrix Advice
Verse Wealth

Holistic Advice Firm of the Year

Intralink Wealth Management
SMART Advice
Sedley Koschel Financial Group
Maddern Financial Advisers
VISIS Private Wealth
EWM Group

Stratus Financial Group

Finnacle
Financial Spectrum
Tribeca Financial

Innovator of the Year - Company

GPS Wealth

Map My Plan

FinClear
Nucleus Wealth
ROAR Software
Pivot Wealth
Praemium
Find Wealth
Finnacle
Enlightened Financial Solutions

Marketing Program of the Year

Fox & Hare
Pivot Wealth
Endorphin Wealth Management

SMART Business Solutions

Training and Education Provider of the Year

TAFE NSW

Aged Care Steps

TAL
Deakin University
Monarch Institute and University of New England

Transformation of the Year - Company

Yarra Wealth
Perron Financial Group
Financial Edge Group

Finnacle

Wellness Program/Initiative of the Year

Viridian Advisory
Apt Wealth Partners

Map My Plan

Fox & Hare
Seneca Financial Solutions
Pivot Wealth

ifa Excellence Award - Company

Aged Care Steps